China
CST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Benxi, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Chalatenango, El Salvador

Benxi to Chalatenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Benxi which corresponds to 6am-8am in Chalatenango

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Benxi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chalatenango, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Benxi, China / 3:00 am03:00 Chalatenango, El Salvador

Benxi, China Chalatenango, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Benxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Benxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BYE, Ban Khe, Behn'si, Ben'si, Bensi, Benxi, Bunsi, Bản Khê, Pen Shi, Pen-ch'i, Pen-ch'i-hsien, Pen-ch'i-hu, Pen-ch'i-shih, Pen-ch’i, Pen-ch’i-hsien, Pen-ch’i-hu, Pen-ch’i-shih, Pen-hsi, Pen-hsi-shih, Pen-si, Penki, Penkihu, Pun-khe-chhi, Pún-khe-chhī, ben xi, ben xi shi, beonsi si, bnshy, bnsy, bynshy, Бенси, Беньсі, Бънси, Бэньси, Բենսի, בנשי, بنشی, بینشی, 本渓, 本渓市, 本溪, 本溪市, 번시 시
Population
987,717
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 123° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chalatenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chalatenango Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Calatenangas, Chalatehnanga, Chalatenanga, Chalatenango, Tsalatenan'nko, Xalatenanco, cha la te nan ge, chalatenanago, challatenang-go, shalatnangw shalatnangw, Čalatenangas, Τσαλατενάνγκο, Чалатенанго, Чалатэнанга, شالاتنانگو، شالاتنانگو, छालातेनानगो, 查拉特南戈, 찰라테낭고
Population
19,364
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 01' N Latitude / 88° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503