CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:00 am03:00 in Boshan, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Samitah, Saudi Arabia

Boshan to Samitah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Boshan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Samitah

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Boshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Samitah, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Boshan, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Samitah, Saudi Arabia

Boshan, China Samitah, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Boshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Boshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Boshan, Po-shan, Tzu-po, Tzu-po-shih
Population
153,596
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 117° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Samitah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 13 at 23:53 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samitah Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Samitah, Samta, Şāmitah, Самта
Population
26,945
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 35' N Latitude / 42° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966