GMT (GMT+06:00)
GMT +6
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Changji, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Newark, DE, USA

Changji to Newark call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Changji which corresponds to 8am-10am in Newark

3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Changji, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newark, DE, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Changji, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Newark, DE, USA

Changji, China Newark, DE, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Changji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.

Changji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chi, Ch'ang-chi-chen, Ch'ang-chi-hsien, Chanczi, Changji, Changji Shi, Changki, Chanki, Chantszi, Ch’ang-chi, Ch’ang-chi-chen, Ch’ang-chi-hsien, Ning-pien-i, Sandzhi, Sanji, Yan'an Beilu, Yan’an Beilu, chang ji shi, sanjy, yan an bei lu, Санҗи, Чанцзи, سانجى, 延安北路, 昌吉市
Population
198,776
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Newark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newark Facts

Country
USA
State
Delaware
Alternative Names
N'juark, New Worke, Newark, Njuark, n'yu'arka, niu wa ke, nyuaku, nywark, nywark dlawr, Њуарк, Ньюарк, Нюарк, نيوارك, نیوآرک، دلاور, نیوآرک، ڈیلاویئر, न्युआर्क, ニューアーク, 纽瓦克
Population
33,817
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 75° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1