CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Azores Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Chengtangcun, China is 4:30 am04:30 in AZOT

Chengtangcun to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Chengtangcun which corresponds to 8am-10am in AZOT

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chengtangcun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Chengtangcun, China / 4:30 am04:30 AZOT

Chengtangcun, China AZOT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chengtangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengtangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengtangcun, T'eng, T'eng-hsien, Tehnchzhou, Teng Xian, Tengzhou, Tengzhou Shi, T’eng, T’eng-hsien, cheng tang cun, teng xian, teng zhou, teng zhou shi, Тэнчжоу, 滕县, 滕州, 滕州市, 程堂村
Population
105,456
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86