CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Chengtangcun, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Nova Xavantina, Brazil

Chengtangcun to Nova Xavantina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Chengtangcun which corresponds to 7am-9am in Nova Xavantina

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Chengtangcun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Nova Xavantina, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Chengtangcun, China / 12:00 am00:00 Nova Xavantina, Brazil

Chengtangcun, China Nova Xavantina, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Chengtangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengtangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengtangcun, T'eng, T'eng-hsien, Tehnchzhou, Teng Xian, Tengzhou, Tengzhou Shi, T’eng, T’eng-hsien, cheng tang cun, teng xian, teng zhou, teng zhou shi, Тэнчжоу, 滕县, 滕州, 滕州市, 程堂村
Population
105,456
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nova Xavantina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nova Xavantina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Chavantina, Nova Xavantina, Xavantina
Population
20,639
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' S Latitude / 52° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55