CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Chengtangcun, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Mashiko, Japan

Chengtangcun to Mashiko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chengtangcun which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mashiko

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chengtangcun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mashiko, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Chengtangcun, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Mashiko, Japan

Chengtangcun, China Mashiko, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chengtangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengtangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengtangcun, T'eng, T'eng-hsien, Tehnchzhou, Teng Xian, Tengzhou, Tengzhou Shi, T’eng, T’eng-hsien, cheng tang cun, teng xian, teng zhou, teng zhou shi, Тэнчжоу, 滕县, 滕州, 滕州市, 程堂村
Population
105,456
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mashiko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mashiko Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mashiko, yi zi, 益子
Population
26,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 140° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81