CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Nepal Time
3:30 am03:30 in Chengtangcun, China is 1:15 am01:15 in NPT

Chengtangcun to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Chengtangcun which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in NPT

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chengtangcun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:15 am01:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chengtangcun, China / 1:15 am01:15 NPT

Chengtangcun, China NPT
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Chengtangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengtangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengtangcun, T'eng, T'eng-hsien, Tehnchzhou, Teng Xian, Tengzhou, Tengzhou Shi, T’eng, T’eng-hsien, cheng tang cun, teng xian, teng zhou, teng zhou shi, Тэнчжоу, 滕县, 滕州, 滕州市, 程堂村
Population
105,456
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86