CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
UTC
Universal Time Coordinated
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Universal Time Coordinated
2:00 am02:00 in Chengtangcun, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in UTC

Chengtangcun to UTC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Chengtangcun which corresponds to 8am-10am in UTC

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Chengtangcun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Universal Time Coordinated (UTC). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Chengtangcun, China / 6:00 pm18:00 UTC

Chengtangcun, China UTC
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Chengtangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengtangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengtangcun, T'eng, T'eng-hsien, Tehnchzhou, Teng Xian, Tengzhou, Tengzhou Shi, T’eng, T’eng-hsien, cheng tang cun, teng xian, teng zhou, teng zhou shi, Тэнчжоу, 滕县, 滕州, 滕州市, 程堂村
Population
105,456
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 05' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Universal Time Coordinated

Offset: UTC is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) is the world time standard that regulates clocks and time. It is successor to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT). For casual use, UTC is the same as GMT, but is used by the scientific community.
UTC is the time standard commonly used across the world since 1972. It is used in many technical fields, like aviation industry and meteorologists, also used to synchronize time across internet networks.

UTC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for UTC
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
IANA/Olson: Reflects UTC time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Etc/UCT
  • Etc/UTC
  • Etc/Universal
  • Etc/Zulu
  • UCT
  • UTC
  • Universal
  • Zulu
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT