CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Chetian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chetian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'e-t'ien-hsu, Chetian, Chetian Zhen, Ch’e-t’ien-hsü, che tian, che tian zhen, 车田, 车田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 115° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86