China
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Chujiang, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Esquina, Argentina

Chujiang to Esquina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chujiang which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Esquina

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Chujiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Esquina, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Chujiang, China / 12:00 am00:00 Esquina, Argentina

Chujiang, China Esquina, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Chujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chujiang, Chujiang Zhen, Shih-men, Shih-men-hsien, Shimen, Shimen Xian, chu jiang, chu jiang zhen, shi men, shi men xian, 楚江, 楚江镇, 石门, 石门县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Esquina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Esquina Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Esquina
Population
26,399
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' S Latitude / 59° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54