CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Chujiang, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Langwarrin, Australia

Chujiang to Langwarrin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Chujiang which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Langwarrin

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Chujiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Langwarrin, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Chujiang, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Langwarrin, Australia

Chujiang, China Langwarrin, Australia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Chujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chujiang, Chujiang Zhen, Shih-men, Shih-men-hsien, Shimen, Shimen Xian, chu jiang, chu jiang zhen, shi men, shi men xian, 楚江, 楚江镇, 石门, 石门县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Langwarrin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langwarrin Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Langwarrin
Population
22,146
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 145° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61