China
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Chujiang, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Utmanzai, Pakistan

Chujiang to Utmanzai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Chujiang which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Utmanzai

8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chujiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Utmanzai, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Chujiang, China / 5:30 am05:30 Utmanzai, Pakistan

Chujiang, China Utmanzai, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Chujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chujiang, Chujiang Zhen, Shih-men, Shih-men-hsien, Shimen, Shimen Xian, chu jiang, chu jiang zhen, shi men, shi men xian, 楚江, 楚江镇, 石门, 石门县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Utmanzai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Utmanzai Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Utmanzai, Uttamanza, Uttmanzai
Population
29,423
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 71° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92