China
CST
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Chujiang, China is 8:00 am08:00 in Goroka, Papua New Guinea

Chujiang to Goroka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Chujiang which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Goroka

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Chujiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Goroka, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Chujiang, China / 8:00 am08:00 Goroka, Papua New Guinea

Chujiang, China Goroka, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Chujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chujiang, Chujiang Zhen, Shih-men, Shih-men-hsien, Shimen, Shimen Xian, chu jiang, chu jiang zhen, shi men, shi men xian, 楚江, 楚江镇, 石门, 石门县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Goroka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goroka Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
GKA, Garoka, Goroka, New Garoka
Population
18,503
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' S Latitude / 145° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675