China
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Chujiang, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Atherton, United Kingdom

Chujiang to Atherton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Chujiang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Atherton

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Chujiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Atherton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Chujiang, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Atherton, United Kingdom

Chujiang, China Atherton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Chujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chujiang, Chujiang Zhen, Shih-men, Shih-men-hsien, Shimen, Shimen Xian, chu jiang, chu jiang zhen, shi men, shi men xian, 楚江, 楚江镇, 石门, 石门县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Atherton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Atherton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
20,149
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 2° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44