CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
W
Whiskey Time Zone
GMT -10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of Whiskey Time Zone
6:00 am06:00 in Chujiang, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in W

Chujiang to W call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Chujiang which corresponds to 4am-6am in W

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Chujiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Whiskey Time Zone (W). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Chujiang, China / 12:00 pm12:00 W

Chujiang, China W
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Chujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chujiang, Chujiang Zhen, Shih-men, Shih-men-hsien, Shimen, Shimen Xian, chu jiang, chu jiang zhen, shi men, shi men xian, 楚江, 楚江镇, 石门, 石门县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86