CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GET
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Georgia Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Daqing, China is 7:00 am07:00 in GET

Daqing to GET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Daqing which corresponds to 8am-2pm in GET

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Daqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Georgia Standard Time (GET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Daqing, China / 7:00 am07:00 GET

Daqing, China GET
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Daqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-ta, An-ta-shih, Anda, DQA, Dachin, Dacin, Dacyn, Dai-keng, Daqing, Dâi-kéng, GJai Khanh, Sa-erh-t'u, Sa-erh-t’u, Sartu, Sha-erh-t'u, Sha-erh-t’u, Ta-cching, Ta-čching, Taching, Tai-kheng-chhi, Tāi-khèng-chhī, da qing, da qing shi, daching si, dachyng, dakyng, Đại Khánh, Дацин, Дацын, Дачин, داچىڭ شەھىر, داچینگ, داکینگ, 大庆市, 大慶, 大慶市, 다칭 시
Population
203,488
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86