China
CST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Dashitou, China is 12:30 am00:30 in Preston, Australia

Dashitou to Preston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dashitou which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Preston

10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dashitou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Preston, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Dashitou, China / 12:30 am00:30 Preston, Australia

Dashitou, China Preston, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dashitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dashitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dashitou, Ta-shih-t'ou, Ta-shih-t'ou-ho-tzu, Ta-shih-t’ou, Ta-shih-t’ou-ho-tzu, Tashitou
Population
65,683
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 128° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Preston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Preston Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Preston
Population
32,499
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' S Latitude / 145° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61