CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of East Greenland Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Daying, China is 6:00 am06:00 in EGT

Daying to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Daying which corresponds to 8am-10am in EGT

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Daying, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Daying, China / 6:00 am06:00 EGT

Daying, China EGT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Daying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daying, Ta-ying, da ying, 大营
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 111° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86