China
CST
Jordan
EEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Daying, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Mafraq, Jordan

Daying to Mafraq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Daying which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mafraq

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Daying, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Mafraq, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Daying, China / 11:00 am11:00 Mafraq, Jordan

Daying, China Mafraq, Jordan
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Daying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daying, Ta-ying, da ying, 大营
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 111° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mafraq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mafraq Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Mafraq, Al-Mafrak, Ehl'-Mafrak, El-Fedein, Kalat el Mafrak, Mafrak, Mafrakas, Mafraq, OMF, Qal`at al Mafraq, Qal`at el Mafraq, Qal‘at al Mafraq, Qal‘at el Mafraq, almfrq, ma fu la ke, mafuraku, mapeulakeu, mfrq, mprq, shhr almfrq, Эль-Мафрак, מפרק, المفرق, شهر المفرق, مفرق, マフラク, 馬弗拉克, 마프라크
Population
57,118
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 36° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962