China
CST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Dunhua, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Braintree, MA, USA

Dunhua to Braintree call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Dunhua which corresponds to 7am-9am in Braintree

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dunhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Braintree, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Dunhua, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Braintree, MA, USA

Dunhua, China Braintree, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Dunhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dunhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ao-tung-ch'eng, Ao-tung-ch’eng, Dun'khua, Dunhua, Tun-hua, Tun-hua-chen, Tun-hua-hsien, Tung Hua, Tunhwa, dun hua, Дуньхуа, 敦化
Population
148,844
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 128° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Braintree Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Braintree Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Braintree, Braintree CDP, Brehjntri, Brejntri, bryntry, bryntry masachwst, bu lun te li, bureintsuri, Брејнтри, Брэйнтри, برينتري, برینتری، ماساچوست, برینٹری، میساچوسٹس, ブレインツリー, 布伦特里
Population
37,297
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 71° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1