China
CST
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Dunhua, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Buston, Tajikistan

Dunhua to Buston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Dunhua which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Buston

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dunhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Buston, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Dunhua, China / 3:00 am03:00 Buston, Tajikistan

Dunhua, China Buston, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Dunhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dunhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ao-tung-ch'eng, Ao-tung-ch’eng, Dun'khua, Dunhua, Tun-hua, Tun-hua-chen, Tun-hua-hsien, Tung Hua, Tunhwa, dun hua, Дуньхуа, 敦化
Population
148,844
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 128° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Buston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buston Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Buston, Chkalov, Chkalovsk, bwstan, qi ka luo fu si ke, Бустон, Бӯстон, Чкалов, بوستان, 契卡洛夫斯克
Population
21,537
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 69° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992