China
CST
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Dunhua, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Lake Stevens, WA, USA

Dunhua to Lake Stevens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Dunhua which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Lake Stevens

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dunhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lake Stevens, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Dunhua, China / 10:00 am10:00 Lake Stevens, WA, USA

Dunhua, China Lake Stevens, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Dunhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dunhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ao-tung-ch'eng, Ao-tung-ch’eng, Dun'khua, Dunhua, Tun-hua, Tun-hua-chen, Tun-hua-hsien, Tung Hua, Tunhwa, dun hua, Дуньхуа, 敦化
Population
148,844
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 128° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lake Stevens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Stevens Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lake Stevens, Lejk Stivens, Lejk Stivuns, Stevens Lake, leikeuseutibeunseu, lyk astywns washyngtn, lyk styfnz, reikusutibunsu, shi di wen si hu, Лейк Стивънс, Лејк Стивенс, ليك ستيفنز, لیک استیونس، واشینگتن, لیک سٹیونز، واشنگٹن, レイクスティーブンス, 史帝文斯湖, 레이크스티븐스
Population
30,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 122° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1