CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Fangzheng, China is 3:45 pm15:45 in CHAST

Fangzheng to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in CHAST

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:45 pm15:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

11:00 am11:00 Fangzheng, China / 3:45 pm15:45 CHAST

Fangzheng, China CHAST
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86