CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Fangzheng, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Changchun, China

Fangzheng to Changchun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Changchun

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Changchun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Fangzheng, China / 7:30 am07:30 Changchun, China

Fangzheng, China Changchun, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Changchun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changchun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CGQ, Cancuna, Cangcun, Cangcunas, Cangcuno, Cangzcenh, Cchang-cchun, Ch'ang-ch'un-hsien, Ch'ang-ch'un-shih, Chanchun, Chanchun', Changchuen, Changchun, Changchun Shi, Chhong-chhun-su, Chhòng-chhûn-sṳ, Chángchūn, Ch’ang-ch’un-hsien, Ch’ang-ch’un-shih, Csangcsun, Diong-chung, Diòng-chŭng, Hsin-chin, Hsin-ching, Hsinking, K'ua-ch'eng-tzu, Kwan-cheng-tze, K’ua-ch’eng-tzu, Tiong-chhun-chhi, Tiông-chhun-chhī, Truong Xuan, Trường Xuân, cangacuna, changachuna, changchun si, changchwn, jangchun, tshanghtshwn, zhang chun, zhang chun shi, Çangçun, Ĉangĉuno, Čangčun, Čangčunas, Čančuņa, Čchang-čchun, Чангчуен, Чанчун, Чанчунь, Чанчүнь хот, Չանչուն, צאנגצון, تشانغتشون, چانگچون, چاڭچۈن شەھىرى, चांगचून, छांगछुन, ਚਾਂਗਚੁਨ, ചാങ്ചൻ, ချောင်ချွန်းမြို့, 長春, 長春市, 长春, 长春市, 장춘, 창춘 시
Population
4,193,073
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 52' N Latitude / 125° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86