China
CST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Fangzheng, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Yaguachi Nuevo, Ecuador

Fangzheng to Yaguachi Nuevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Yaguachi Nuevo

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Yaguachi Nuevo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Fangzheng, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Yaguachi Nuevo, Ecuador

Fangzheng, China Yaguachi Nuevo, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Yaguachi Nuevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaguachi Nuevo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Yaguachi, Yaguachi Nuevo
Population
27,947
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 05' S Latitude / 79° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593