CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Fangzheng, China is 10:30 am10:30 in San Francisco, El Salvador

Fangzheng to San Francisco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 6am-8am in San Francisco

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Francisco, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Fangzheng, China / 10:30 am10:30 San Francisco, El Salvador

Fangzheng, China San Francisco, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Francisco Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Gotera, San Francisco, San Francisco Gotera
Population
16,152
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 88° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503