CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Fangzheng, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Kartarpur, India

Fangzheng to Kartarpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kartarpur

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kartarpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Fangzheng, China / 1:00 am01:00 Kartarpur, India

Fangzheng, China Kartarpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kartarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kartarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kartarpur, Kartārpur, krtar bwr, krtarbwr, كرتار بور, كرتاربور
Population
26,701
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' N Latitude / 75° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91