CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Fangzheng, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Takedamachi, Japan

Fangzheng to Takedamachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Takedamachi

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takedamachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Fangzheng, China / 7:30 am07:30 Takedamachi, Japan

Fangzheng, China Takedamachi, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Takedamachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takedamachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takeda, Takedamachi, Taketa, Taketa-machi
Population
16,361
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 131° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81