CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Fangzheng, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in Santiago Ixcuintla, Mexico

Fangzheng to Santiago Ixcuintla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 6am-8am in Santiago Ixcuintla

8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Santiago Ixcuintla, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Fangzheng, China / 6:30 pm18:30 Santiago Ixcuintla, Mexico

Fangzheng, China Santiago Ixcuintla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Santiago Ixcuintla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Ixcuintla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santiago, Santiago Ixcuintla
Population
18,241
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 48' N Latitude / 105° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52