CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Fangzheng, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Chibuto, Mozambique

Fangzheng to Chibuto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Chibuto

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chibuto, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Fangzheng, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Chibuto, Mozambique

Fangzheng, China Chibuto, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chibuto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chibuto Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chibuto, Vila do Chibuto
Population
59,165
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' S Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258