CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
NOVT
Novosibirsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Novosibirsk Time
12:30 am00:30 in Fangzheng, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in NOVT

Fangzheng to NOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 8am-5pm in NOVT

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Novosibirsk Time (NOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Fangzheng, China / 11:30 pm23:30 NOVT

Fangzheng, China NOVT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86