CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of Niue Time
7:30 am07:30 in Fangzheng, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in NUT

Fangzheng to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in NUT

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Fangzheng, China / 12:30 pm12:30 NUT

Fangzheng, China NUT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86