CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Fangzheng, China is 12:30 am00:30 in Bac Ninh, Vietnam

Fangzheng to Bac Ninh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fangzheng which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bac Ninh

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fangzheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Bac Ninh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Fangzheng, China / 12:30 am00:30 Bac Ninh, Vietnam

Fangzheng, China Bac Ninh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fangzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fangzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fanchzen, Fang-chen, Fang-cheng, Fang-cheng-chen, Fang-cheng-hsien, Fang-cheng-p'ao, Fang-cheng-p’ao, Fangzhen Xian, Fangzheng, fang zheng, fang zheng xian, 方正, 方正县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bac Ninh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bac Ninh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bac Ninh, Bacht Ninh, Bak Nin, Bak Ninh, Bắc Ninh
Population
43,564
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' N Latitude / 106° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84