CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Fuliang, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Berkovitsa, Bulgaria

Fuliang to Berkovitsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Fuliang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Berkovitsa

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fuliang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Berkovitsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Fuliang, China / 8:30 am08:30 Berkovitsa, Bulgaria

Fuliang, China Berkovitsa, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Fuliang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuliang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-fou-liang, Fuliang, Fuliang Xian, Fuliang Zhen, fu liang, fu liang xian, fu liang zhen, 浮梁, 浮梁县, 浮梁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 117° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Berkovitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berkovitsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Berkovica, Berkovitsa, Berkovitsa Municipality, Berkovitsay, Berkovitza, Berkowiza, Comuna Berkovita, Comuna Berkovița, Gmina Berkowica, Obshhina Berkovica, Obstina Berkovica, Obština Berkovica, bei er ke wei cha shi, Берковица, Община Берковица, ბერკოვიცის თემი, 貝爾科維察市
Population
15,027
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' N Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359