China
CST
Rhode Island, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Fuxin, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Barrington, RI, USA

Fuxin to Barrington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Fuxin which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Barrington

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Fuxin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Barrington, RI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Fuxin, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Barrington, RI, USA

Fuxin, China Barrington, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Fuxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
FFF, Fou-hsin, Fou-hsin-shih, Fu-hsin, Fu-sin, Fusin, Fusin', Fusinas, Fuxin, Hu-sin-chhi, Hū-sin-chhī, Paiu-sing, Phu Tan, Phụ Tân, Pâiu-sĭng, faksyn, fu xin, fu xin shi, fwshn, pusin si, Фусин, Фусинь, Фүшинь хот, فاکسین, فوشن, 阜新, 阜新市, 푸신 시
Population
689,050
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 121° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Barrington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barrington Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Barington, Barrington, Barrington Center, Berrington, Sowams, Swansey, barinton, barynghtwn, bærring tan, Барингтон, Беррінгтон, بارينغتون, بیرنگٹن، روڈ آئلینڈ, แบร์ริงตัน, バーリントン
Population
16,669
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 71° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1