CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Fuxin, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Mirnyy, Russia

Fuxin to Mirnyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Fuxin which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mirnyy

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fuxin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mirnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Fuxin, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Mirnyy, Russia

Fuxin, China Mirnyy, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Fuxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
FFF, Fou-hsin, Fou-hsin-shih, Fu-hsin, Fu-sin, Fusin, Fusin', Fusinas, Fuxin, Hu-sin-chhi, Hū-sin-chhī, Paiu-sing, Phu Tan, Phụ Tân, Pâiu-sĭng, faksyn, fu xin, fu xin shi, fwshn, pusin si, Фусин, Фусинь, Фүшинь хот, فاکسین, فوشن, 阜新, 阜新市, 푸신 시
Population
689,050
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 121° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mirnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mirnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mirnyj, Mirnyy, Мирный
Population
29,341
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 19' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7