China
CST
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:04 pm18:04 in Gejiu, China is 12:04 pm12:04 in Zuerich (Kreis 11), Switzerland

Gejiu to Zuerich (Kreis 11) call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Gejiu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zuerich (Kreis 11)

6:04 pm18:04 CST (China Standard Time) (Gejiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:04 pm12:04 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zuerich (Kreis 11), Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:04 pm18:04 Gejiu, China / 12:04 pm12:04 Zuerich (Kreis 11), Switzerland

Gejiu, China Zuerich (Kreis 11), Switzerland
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Gejiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gejiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gejiu, Ko-chiu, Ko-chiu-hsien, Ko-chiu-shih, Kokiu, Kokiu-hsien, Kokiuchang, Ku-chiu, ge jiu shi, xi cheng, 个旧市, 锡城
Population
136,135
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' N Latitude / 103° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Zuerich (Kreis 11) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zuerich (Kreis 11) Facts

Country
Switzerland
Population
54,260
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41