China
CST
KOST
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Kosrae Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Gongzhuling, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in KOST

Gongzhuling to KOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Gongzhuling which corresponds to 11am-6pm in KOST

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gongzhuling, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Kosrae Time (KOST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Gongzhuling, China / 7:00 pm19:00 KOST

Gongzhuling, China KOST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Gongzhuling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongzhuling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gunchzhulin, Huai-te, Huai-to-hsien, Huaide, Kung-chu-ling, Kung-chu-ling-chen, Гунчжулин
Population
140,909
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 124° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kosrae Time

Offset: KOST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

KOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for KOST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time