CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 17 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
9:00 am09:00 in Gounan, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in -9:30

Gounan to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Gounan which corresponds to 4am-6am in -9:30

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gounan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Gounan, China / 3:30 pm15:30 -9:30

Gounan, China -9:30
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Gounan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gounan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gounan, Gounan Jiedao, Xingshan Qu, gou nan, gou nan jie dao, xing shan qu, 兴山区, 沟南, 沟南街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 130° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86