CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Gounan, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Santo Estevao, Brazil

Gounan to Santo Estevao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gounan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Santo Estevao

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gounan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Santo Estevao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Gounan, China / 2:00 am02:00 Santo Estevao, Brazil

Gounan, China Santo Estevao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Gounan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gounan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gounan, Gounan Jiedao, Xingshan Qu, gou nan, gou nan jie dao, xing shan qu, 兴山区, 沟南, 沟南街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 130° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Santo Estevao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santo Estevao Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
27,279
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 25' S Latitude / 39° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55