CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Gounan, China is 12:45 am00:45 in CHADT

Gounan to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:15pm in Gounan which corresponds to 1:45pm-6pm in CHADT

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gounan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:45 am00:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Gounan, China / 12:45 am00:45 CHADT

Gounan, China CHADT
12am (midnight) 5:45 am
1am 6:45 am
2am 7:45 am
3am 8:45 am
4am 9:45 am
5am 10:45 am
6am 11:45 am
7am 12:45 pm
8am 1:45 pm
9am 2:45 pm
10am 3:45 pm
11am 4:45 pm
12pm (noon) 5:45 pm
1pm 6:45 pm
2pm 7:45 pm
3pm 8:45 pm
4pm 9:45 pm
5pm 10:45 pm
6pm 11:45 pm
7pm 12:45 am
8pm 1:45 am
9pm 2:45 am
10pm 3:45 am
11pm 4:45 am
0:00 5:45
1:00 6:45
2:00 7:45
3:00 8:45
4:00 9:45
5:00 10:45
6:00 11:45
7:00 12:45
8:00 13:45
9:00 14:45
10:00 15:45
11:00 16:45
12:00 17:45
13:00 18:45
14:00 19:45
15:00 20:45
16:00 21:45
17:00 22:45
18:00 23:45
19:00 0:45
20:00 1:45
21:00 2:45
22:00 3:45
23:00 4:45

Gounan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gounan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gounan, Gounan Jiedao, Xingshan Qu, gou nan, gou nan jie dao, xing shan qu, 兴山区, 沟南, 沟南街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 130° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86