CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Gounan, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Kagoshima, Japan

Gounan to Kagoshima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gounan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kagoshima

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Gounan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kagoshima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Gounan, China / 10:30 am10:30 Kagoshima, Japan

Gounan, China Kagoshima, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gounan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gounan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gounan, Gounan Jiedao, Xingshan Qu, gou nan, gou nan jie dao, xing shan qu, 兴山区, 沟南, 沟南街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 130° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kagoshima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kagoshima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KOJ, Kagoshima, Kagoshima-shi, Kagoshimashi, Kagosima, Kagošima, gagosima si, kaghwshyma, kagoshima, kagoshimashi, lu er dao, lu er dao shi, lu r dao shi, Кагошима, كاغوشيما, かごしま, かごしまし, カゴシマ, カゴシマシ, 鹿儿岛市, 鹿児島, 鹿児島市, 가고시마 시
Population
555,352
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81