CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Gufu, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Kanye, Botswana

Gufu to Kanye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Gufu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kanye

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gufu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kanye, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Gufu, China / 1:00 am01:00 Kanye, Botswana

Gufu, China Kanye, Botswana
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Gufu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gufu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gufu, gu fu, 古夫
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' N Latitude / 110° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kanye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kanye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Kan'e, Kane, Kanie, Kanje, Kanjė, Kanye, ka nei, kanie, kanyh bwtswana, qnyh, Κάνιε, Кане, Канье, Каньє, Кање, קניה, کانیه، بوتسوانا, カニエ, 卡內, 카니에
Population
44,716
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 58' S Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267