CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Gufu, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Rancho Cordova, CA, USA

Gufu to Rancho Cordova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Gufu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Rancho Cordova

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gufu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rancho Cordova, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Gufu, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Rancho Cordova, CA, USA

Gufu, China Rancho Cordova, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Gufu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gufu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gufu, gu fu, 古夫
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' N Latitude / 110° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Rancho Cordova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rancho Cordova Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rancho Kordova, lan qiao ke er duo wa, ranchw kwrdwwa kalyfrnya, rantshw kwrdwfa, rryanco kordobha, Ранчо Кордова, رانتشو كوردوفا, رانچو کوردووا، کالیفرنیا, र्र्यान्चो कोर्दोभा, 兰乔科尔多瓦
Population
71,017
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 35' N Latitude / 121° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1