CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
+00/-01
GMT +0
-01 automatically adjusted to +00 time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Guilin, China is 3:30 am03:30 in +00

Guilin to -01 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Guilin which corresponds to 8am-10am in -01

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (+00). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Guilin, China / 3:30 am03:30 +00

Guilin, China +00
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

-01

Offset: -01 is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

Countries: It is used in following countries: Cape Verde, Greenland, Portugal

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -01 timezone is Praia from Cape Verde with population about 113,364 people. Other major cities in the area are Mindelo, Ponta Delgada, Santa Maria, Cova Figueira

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe (+00).

End: -01 ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 28 March 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

Start: -01 starts and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 31 October 2021, at 1:00 (1:00 am) local time.

-01 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for -01
  • N - short form of 'November'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -01 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Scoresbysund
  • Atlantic/Azores
  • Atlantic/Cape_Verde
  • Etc/GMT+1
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone
  • GMT - GMT-01:00
  • -01 -