China
CST
VT
Venezuela Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Venezuela Time
5:30 am05:30 in Guilin, China is 5:30 pm17:30 in VT

Guilin to VT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Guilin which corresponds to 7am-9am in VT

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Venezuela Time (VT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Guilin, China / 5:30 pm17:30 VT

Guilin, China VT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Venezuela Time

Offset: VT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

VT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for VT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time