CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Guilin, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Sun City West, AZ, USA

Guilin to Sun City West call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Guilin which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Sun City West

8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Sun City West, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Guilin, China / 5:30 am05:30 Sun City West, AZ, USA

Guilin, China Sun City West, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sun City West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Sun City West Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
24,535
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' N Latitude / 112° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1