China
CST
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Guilin, China is 3:45 pm15:45 in CHAST

Guilin to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Guilin which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in CHAST

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:45 pm15:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

11:00 am11:00 Guilin, China / 3:45 pm15:45 CHAST

Guilin, China CHAST
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.