CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Guilin, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Isidro, Costa Rica

Guilin to San Isidro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Guilin which corresponds to 6am-8am in San Isidro

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Isidro, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Guilin, China / 3:30 pm15:30 San Isidro, Costa Rica

Guilin, China San Isidro, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Barrio Urena, Barrio Ureña, IPZ, San Isidro, San Isidro Urena, San Isidro de El Cheneral, San Isidro de El General, San Isidro del General, Urena, Ureña, sheng yi xi de luo de ai er he nei la er qu, Σαν Ισίδρο δε Ελ Χενεράλ, 聖伊西德羅德埃爾赫內拉爾區
Population
34,877
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 22' N Latitude / 83° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506