China
CST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Guilin, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Portoviejo, Ecuador

Guilin to Portoviejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Guilin which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Portoviejo

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Portoviejo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Guilin, China / 1:00 am01:00 Portoviejo, Ecuador

Guilin, China Portoviejo, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Portoviejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portoviejo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
PVO, Partauekha, Portov'ekho, Portoviejo, Portovjechas, bo tuo wei ye huo, poleutobieho, pwrtw wyyjw, pwrtwbykhw, Партаўеха, Портовьехо, پورتو ویئجو, پورتوبیخو, პორტოვიეხო, 波托維耶霍, 포르토비에호
Population
170,326
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' S Latitude / 80° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593